Otwórz menu główne

Puchar Miast Targowych 1969/1970

XII Puchar Miast Targowych 1969/1970
(ang. Inter-Cities Fairs Cup)

Puchar Miast Targowych 1969/1970
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
1968/1969 1970/1971
Szczegóły turnieju
Gospodarz UEFA
Termin 3 września 1969 – 28 kwietnia 1970
Liczba drużyn 64
Mistrz Arsenal F.C. (1. tytuł)
Statystyki turnieju
Mecze 126

Spis treści

1/32 finałuEdytuj

  Arsenal F.C.  Glentoran F.C. 3:0 i 0:1

1 06.09 1969 1:0 Graham 15, 2:0 Graham 25, 3:0 Gould 42
2 29.09 1969 0:1 Henderson 2k

  Dundee United  Newcastle United 1:2 i 0:1

1 15.09 1969 0:1 W. Davies 56, 0:2 W. Davies 62, 1:2 Scott 77
2 01.10 1969 0:1 K. Dyson 90

  Liverpool F.C.  Dundalk F.C. 10:0 i 4:0

1 16.09 1969 1:0 Evans 1, 2:0 Lawlor 10, 3:0 Smith 24, 4:0 Graham 36, 5:0 Evans 38, 6:0 Lindsay 56, 7:0 Smith 67, 8:0 Thompson 69, 9:0 Callaghan 76, 10:0 Graham 82
2 30.09 1969 1:0 Thompson 13, 2:0 Thompson 31, 3:0 Graham 48, 4:0 Callaghan 81

  FK Partizan  Újpest 2:1 i 0:2

1 18.09 1969 1:0 Borivoje Dżordżević 2, 2:0 Borivoje Dżordżević 26, 2:1 E. Dunai 80
2 01.10 1969 0:1 Bene 61, 0:2 E. Dunai 66

  CE Sabadell  RFC Brugeois 2:0 i 1:5

1 17.09 1969 1:0 Zaballa 38, 2:0 Cristo 86
2 01.10 1969 0:1 Carteus 13, 0:2 Lambert 24k, 0:3 Lambert 42, 0:4 Turesson 49, 1:4 Palau 59, 1:5 Turesson 63

  UD Las Palmas  Hertha BSC 0:0 i 0:1

1 17.09 1969
2 01.10 1969 0:1 Patzke 70k

  Wiener SC  Ruch Chorzów 4:2 i 1:4

1 17.09 1969 1:0 Pribil 12, 1:1 Marx 30, 2:1 Onger 35, 3:1 F. Laudrup 40, 3:2 Gomoluch 64, 4:2 Hörmayer 80
2 30.09 1969 0:1 Piechniczek 7, 0:2 E. Faber 16, 0:3 Marx 51, 0:4 Herman 55, 1:4 F. Laudrup 72

  FC Rouen  FC Twente 2:0 i 0:1

1 09.09 1969 1:0 Pospichal 29k, 2:0 Rustichelli 48
2 30.09 1969 0:1 Drost 43

  Vitória SC  Baník Ostrawa 1:0 i 1:1

1 10.09 1969 1:0 Carlos Manuel 10
2 02.10 1969 0:1 Guzik 73, 1:1 Artur 80

  Sporting CP  LASK Linz 4:0 i 2:2

1 24.09 1969 1:0 Pedras 8, 2:0 Gonçalves 60, 3:0 Fernando Peres 72k, 4:0 Lourenco 75
2 01.10 1969 0:1 Gonçalves 39, 1:1 Wurdinger 44, 1:2 Lourenco 77, 2:2 K. Leitner 82

  FC Carl Zeiss Jena  Altay SK 1:0 i 0:0

1 16.09 1969 1:0 Stein 42
2 01.10 1969

  Lausanne Sports  Rába ETO 1:2 i 1:2

1 16.09 1969 0:1 Györffi 1, 1:1 P. A. Chapuisat 16, 1:2 Györffi 30
2 01.10 1969 0:1 Korsos 55, 0:2 J. Somogyi 60, 1:2 Dürr 64

  Rosenborg BK  Southampton F.C. 1:0 i 0:2

1 17.09 1969 1:0 Sunde 36
2 30.09 1969 0:1 R. Davies 34, 0:2 Paine 60

  Hansa Rostock  Panionios GSS 3:0 i 0:2

1 17.09 1969 1:0 Drews 20, 2:0 Drews 75, 3:0 Pankau 85k
2 30.09 1969 0:1 Spiropoulos 50, 0:2 Dedos 64

  Dinamo Bacău  Floriana FC 6:0 i 1:0

1 17.09 1969 1:0 Grima 1s, 2:0 Dembrovschi 11, 3:0 Baluta 24, 4:0 Dembrovschi 73k, 5:0 Dembrovschi 86, 6:0 Ene 87
2 28.09 1969 1:0 Ene 32

  Sławia Sofia  Valencia CF 2:0 i 1:1

1 17.09 1969 1:0 Grigorow 42, 2:0 T. Kolew 70k
2 01.10 1969 1:0 Grigorow 33, 1:1 Ansola 75

  Inter Mediolan  Sparta Praga 3:0 i 1:0

1 17.09 1969 1:0 Boninsegna 68, 2:0 Boninsegna 79, 3:0 Reif 84
2 01.10 1969 1:0 Boninsegna 6

  Juventus F.C.  Łokomotiw Płowdiw 3:1 i 2:1

1 17.09 1969 0:1 Wasiliew 1, 1:1 Vieri 27k, 2:1 Leonardi 31, 3:1 Castano 71
2 01.10 1969 1:0 Leonardi 21, 1:1 Wasiliew 62, 2:1 Anastasi 75

  VfB Stuttgart  Malmö FF 3:0 i 1:1

1 17.09 1969 1:0 Björklund 36s, 2:0 Olsson 50, 3:0 Haug 88
2 01.10 1969 1:0 Weidmann 15, 1:1 Larsson 65

  Hannover 96  AFC Ajax 2:1 i 0:3

1 17.09 1969 1:0 Heynckes 20, 1:1 Swart 32, 2:1 Skoblar 41
2 24.09 1969 0:1 Cruijff 22, 0:2 Swart 47, 0:3 G. Mühren 67

  Aris FC  US Cagliari 1:1 i 0:3

1 17.09 1969 1:0 Spiridion 12, 1:1 Martiradonna 82
2 01.10 1969 0:1 Domenghani 10, 0:2 Riva 13, 0:3 Gon 76k

  FC Metz  SSC Napoli 1:1 i 1:2

1 17.09 1969 0:1 Bosdaves 8, 1:1 Szepaniak 67
2 01.10 1969 0:1 Bianchi 41, 0:2 Improta 60k, 1:2 Hausser 70

  FC Barcelona  Boldklubben 1913 4:0 i 2:0

1 17.09 1969 1:0 Ejlersen 10s, 2:0 Zaldúa 16, 3:0 Martí Filosia 28, 4:0 Martí Filosia 72
2 01.10 1969 1:0 Pellicer 54, 2:0 Rexach 89

  FK Vojvodina  Gwardia Warszawa 1:1 i 0:1

1 04.09 1969 0:1 B. Wiśniewski 18, 1:1 Dakić 49k
2 17.09 1969 0:1 E. Lipiński 16

  Dunfermline Athletic  Girondins Bordeaux 4:0 i 0:2

1 16.09 1969 1:0 Patón 26, 2:0 Patón 75, 3:0 Mitchell 81, 4:0 Gardner 85
2 01.10 1969 0:1 Othily 19, 0:2 Wojciak 88

  FC Zürich  Kilmarnock F.C. 3:2 i 1:3

1 16.09 1969 0:1 J. McLean 75 eskunda, 0:2 Mathie 14, 1:2 Volkert 26k, 2:2 Künzli 30, 3:2 Grünig 47
2 30.09 1969 0:1 McGrory 42, 0:2 Mornson 46, 1:2 Grunig 63, 1:3 T. McLean 74

  TSV 1860 Monachium  Skeid Fotball 2:2 i 1:2

1 03.09 1969 1:0 Fischer 39, 1:1 E. Johansen 77, 1:2 Fischer 78, 2:2 K. Sjöberg 82
2 16.09 1969 0:1 K. Sjöberg 32, 1:1 Keller 39, 1:2 Richenberger 78s

  Knattspyrnufélagið Valur  RSC Anderlecht 0:6 i 0:2

1 10.09 1969 0:1 T. Nordahl 5, 0:2 van Himst 15, 0:3 van Himst 22, 0:4 van Himst 28, 0:5 T. Nordahl 30, 0:6 van Himst 50 (mecz w Gandawie)
2 16.09 1969 0:1 T. Nordahl 7, 0:2 Mulder 78

  Royal Charleroi  NK Zagreb 2:1 i 3:1

1 03.09 1969 1:0 Bissot 6, 2:0 Boulet 39, 2:1 Bubanj 42
2 24.09 1969 1:0 Bertoncello 29, 2:0 Bissot 49, 2:1 Huttmacher 67s, 3:1 Bissot 73

  Hvidovre IF  FC Porto 1:2 i 0:2

1 24.09 1969 1:0 L. Sörensen 29k, 1:1 Helder Ernesto 62, 1:2 Helder Ernesto 70
2 01.10 1969 0:1 Salim 24, 0:2 Rolando 74

  Jeunesse Esch  Coleraine F.C. 3:2 i 0:4

1 18.09 1969 0:1 Curley 16, 1:1 Allamano 48, 2:1 Allamano 53, 2:2 Murray 60, 3:2 Allamano 89
2 01.10 1969 0:1 S. Wilson 11, 0:2 D. Dickson 73, 0:3 D. Dickson 85, 0:4 Jennings 87

  Vitória Setúbal  FC Rapid Bukareszt 3:1 i 4:1

1 18.09 1969 1:0 José Maria 41, 2:0 Guerrerio 64, 2:1 José Maria 87, 3:1 Neagu 71
2 01.10 1969 1:0 Vagner 23k, 2:0 José Maria 34, 3:0 Vagner 61k, 4:0 Figueiredo 64, 4:1 Stelian 78

1/16 finałuEdytuj

  Sporting CP  Arsenal F.C. 0:0 i 0:3

1 29.10 1969
2 26.11 1969 0:1 Radford 20, 0:2 Graham 43, 0:3 Graham 53

  Royal Charleroi  FC Rouen 3:1 i 0:2

1 29.10 1969 1:0 Bissot 23, 2:0 Spaute 27, 3:0 Bissot 31, 3:1 Villa 40
2 19.11 1969 0:1 Rustichelli 10, 0:2 Villa 54

  Skeid Fotball  Dinamo Bacău 0:0 i 0:2

1 22.10 1969
2 29.10 1969 0:1 Dembrovschi 47k, 0:2 Dembrovschi 58

  Kilmarnock F.C.  Sławia Sofia 4:1 i 0:2

1 19.11 1969 1:0 Matnie 6, 2:0 Cook 10, 3:0 Matnie 75, 4:0 Gilmour 76, 4:1 Szałamanow 88
2 26.11 1969 0:1 Michaiłow 1, 0:2 Koczew 24

  AFC Ajax  Ruch Chorzów 7:0 i 2:1

1 19.11 1969 1:0 Vasovic 43, 2:0 Swart 44, 3:0 Cruijff 56, 4:0 van Dijk 63, 5:0 Cruijff 70, 6:0 Vasovic 76k, 7:0 van Dijk 80
2 26.11 1969 1:0 G. Mühren 15, 1:1 Piechniczek 43, 2:1 van Dijk 89

  VfB Stuttgart  SSC Napoli 0:0 i 0:1

1 12.11 1969
2 26.11 1969 0:1 Canzi 75

  FC Carl Zeiss Jena  US Cagliari 2:0 i 1:0

1 12.11 1969 1:0 Rock 63, 2:0 Irmscher 73k
2 26.11 1969 1:0 Stein 8

  RFC Brugeois  Újpest 5:2 i 0:3

1 29.10 1969 1:0 Rensenbrink 4, 1:1 Juhasz 33, 2:1 Rensenbrink 36, 3:1 Turesson 48, 4:1 Turesson 73, 5:1 Rensenbrink 87, 5:2 Fazekas 90
2 26.11 1969 0:1 Fazekas 47, 0:2 Bene 58, 0:3 Fazekas 65

  Hansa Rostock  Inter Mediolan 2:1 i 0:3

1 12.11 1969 0:1 Boninsegna 1, 1:1 Hergesell 63, 2:1 Sackritz 89
2 26.11 1969 0:1 Jair 5, 0:2 Suárez 23, 0:3 Mazzola 32

  Rába ETO  FC Barcelona 2:3 i 0:2

1 21.10 1969 1:0 Varsanyi 5, 1:1 Pellicer 12, 1:2 Zaldúa 31, 1:3 Zaldúa 71, 2:3 Orban 82
2 26.11 1969 0:1 Orban 43s, 0:2 Zaldúa 62

  Hertha BSC  Juventus F.C. 3:1 i 0:0

1 12.11 1969 0:1 Anastasi 13, 1:1 Gayer 17, 2:1 Wild 31, 3:1 Steffenhagen 79
2 26.11 1969

  Vitória Setúbal  Liverpool F.C. 1:0 i 2:3

1 12.11 1969 1:0 Fernando Tome 40
2 26.11 1969 1:0 Vagner 23k, 2:0 Strong 56s, 2:1 Smith 60k, 2:2 Evans 88, 2:3 Hunt 90

  FC Porto  Newcatle United 0:0 i 0:1

1 19.11 1969
2 26.11 1969 0:1 J. Scott 22

  Vitória SC  Southampton F.C. 3:3 i 1:5

1 04.11 1969 1:0 Mendes 12, 1:1 Channon 13, 2:1 Mendes 58, 2:2 Davies 63, 2:3 Paine 82, 3:3 Pinto 88k
2 12.11 1969 0:1 Costeado 13s, 0:2 Davies 54k, 0:3 Gabriel 55, 1:3 Ademir 68, 1:4 Channon 85, 1:5 Davies 87

  Dunfermline Athletic  Gwardia Warszawa 2:1 i 1:0

1 05.11 1969 1:0 McLean 8, 1:1 Marczak 62, 2:1 Gardner 73
2 18.11 1969 1:0 Renton 5

  RSC Anderlecht  Coleraine F.C. 6:1 i 7:3

1 11.11 1969 1:0 van Himst 5, 2:0 Mulder 23, 2:1 Murray 26, 3:1 Mulder 41, 4:1 van Himst 47, 5:1 Hanon 70, 6:1 Devrindt 82
2 20.11 1969 1:0 van Himst 1, 2:0 van Himst 4, 3:0 Puis 15, 4:0 Devrindt 16, 5:0 van Himst 23, 6:0 Puis 27, 6:1 D. Dickson 46, 7:1 Puis 52, 7:2 D. Dickson 71, 7:3 Irvin 73

1/8 finałuEdytuj

  FC Rouen  Arsenal F.C. 0:0 i 0:1

1 17.12 1969
2 13.01 1970 0:1 Sammels 89

  Kilmarnock F.C.  Dinamo Bacău 1:1 i 0:2

1 17.12 1969 1:0 Mathie 50, 1:1 Baluta 73
2 13.01 1970 0:1 Ene 28, 0:2 Ene 79

  SSC Napoli  AFC Ajax 1:0 i 0:4 (dog)

1 10.12 1969 1:0 Manservisi 37
2 21.01 1970 0:1 Swart 35, 0:2 Suurendonk 109, 0:3 Suurendonk 111, 0:4 Suurendonk 116

  FC Carl Zeiss Jena  Újpest 1:0 i 3:0

1 14.01 1970 1:0 W. Krauss 88
2 21.01 1970 1:0 Scheitler 5, 2:0 Stein 44, 3:0 P. Ducke 54

  FC Barcelona  Inter Mediolan 1:2 i 1:1

1 14.01 1970 0:1 Boninsegna 7, 1:1 Fuste 20, 1:2 Bertini 32
2 04.02 1970 0:1 Boninsegna 18, 1:1 Rexach 29

  Vitória Setúbal  Hertha BSC 1:1 i 0:1

1 30.12 1969 1:0 Wagner Canotilho 10, 1:1 Horr 20
2 17.01 1970 0:1 Steffenhagen 59

  Newcatle United  Southampton F.C. 0:0 i 1:1

1 17.12 1969
2 14.01 1970 1:0 Channon 29, 1:1 B. Robson 85

  RSC Anderlecht  Dunfermline Athletic 1:0 i 2:3

1 17.12 1969 1:0 Devrindt 45
2 14.01 1970 0:1 G. McLean 9, 0:2 Mitchel 47, 1:2 van Himst 75, 2:2 Mulder 85, 2:3 G. McLean 88

1/4 finałuEdytuj

  Dinamo Bacău  Arsenal F.C. 0:2 i 1:7

1 11.03 1970 0:1 Sammels 59, 0:2 Radford 81
2 18.03 1970 0:1 Radford 7, 0:2 George 24, 0:3 George 26, 1:3 Baluta 33, 1:4 Graham 45, 1:5 Sammels 59, 1:6 Radford 77, 1:7 Sammels 83

  FC Carl Zeiss Jena  AFC Ajax 3:1 i 1:5

1 04.03 1970 1:0 R. Ducke 22, 2:0 Stein 24, 3:0 P. Ducke 33, 3:1 Vasovic 86
2 11.03 1970 1:0 P. Ducke 17, 1:1 Vasovic 21, 1:2 Swart 27, 1:3 Keizer 44, 1:4 Swart 57, 1:5 Cruijff 70

  Hertha BSC  Inter Mediolan 1:0 i 0:2

1 04.03 1970 1:0 Horr 22
2 18.03 1970 0:1 Boninsegna 47, 0:2 Boninsegna 60k

  RSC Anderlecht  Newcatle United 2:0 i 1:3

1 04.03 1970 1:0 Desanghere 32, 2:0 Puis 62
2 18.03 1970 0:1 B. Robson 4, 0:2 B. Robson 20, 0:3 K. Dyson 85, 1:3 T. Nordahl 87

1/2 finałuEdytuj

  Arsenal F.C.  AFC Ajax 3:0 i 0:1

1 08.04 1970 1:0 George 16, 2:0 Sammeis 77, 3:0 George 80k
2 15.04 1970 0:1 G. Mühren 17

  RSC Anderlecht  Inter Mediolan 0:1 i 2:0

1 01.04 1970 0:1 Boninsegna 49
2 15.04 1970 1:0 Bergholtz 3, 2:0 Bergholtz 45

FinałEdytuj

  RSC Anderlecht  Arsenal F.C. 3:1 i 0:3
22 kwietnia 1970 Bruksela Astrid Park (27 000)

  RSC Anderlecht  Arsenal F.C. 3:1 (2:0)
Sędzia: Rudolf Scheurer (Szwajcaria)
Bramki: 1:0 Johan Devrindt 25, 2:0 Jan Mulder 30, 3:0 Jan Mulder 74, 3:1 Raymond Kennedy 82
Royal Sporting Club Anderlecht (trener Pierre Sinibaldi):
Jean-Marie Trappeniers – Georges Heylens, Johny Velkeneers, Tomas Nordahl, Julien Kialunda, Jean Cornelis (68 Alfonse Peeters), Gérard Desanghere, Johan Devrindt, Jan Mulder, Paul Van Himst (kapitan), Wilfried Puis
Arsenal Football Club (trener Albert Mee):
Robert Wilson – Peter Edwin Storey, Robert McNab, Edward Kelly, Francis McLintock (kapitan), Peter Simpson, George Armstrong, Jonathan Sammels, John Radford, Charles Frederick George (77 Raymond Kennedy), George Graham

28 kwietnia 1970 Londyn Highbury (51 612)

  Arsenal F.C.  RSC Anderlecht 3:0 (1:0)
Sędzia: Gerhard Kunze (NRD)
Bramki: 1:0 Edward Kelly 25, 2:0 John Radford 75, 3:0 Jonathan Sammels 76
Arsenal Football Club (trener Albert Mee):
Robert Wilson – Peter Edwin Storey, Robert McNab, Edward Kelly, Francis McLintock (kapitan), Peter Simpson, George Armstrong, Jonathan Sammels, John Radford, Charles Frederick George, George Graham
Royal Sporting Club Anderlecht (trener Pierre Sinibaldi):
Jean-Marie Trappeniers – Georges Heylens, Maurice Martens, Tomas Nordahl, Johny Velkeneers, Julien Kialunda, Gérard Desanghere, Johan Devrindt, Jan Mulder, Paul Van Himst (kapitan), Wilfried Puis

Linki zewnętrzneEdytuj